PRIVACY POLICY – ROW

Last updated: 27/08/2018

1 / ORGANIZING COMPANY

The application for smartphone « FLASHBREAK » (« the Application ») is developed by RDV Entertainment (the « Sponsor »), a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 10,000 euros, incorporated in France and entered on the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 401 899 349, having its registered office at 3 Boulevard Sebastopol, 75001 Paris.

2 / GENERAL

This Privacy Policy describes Sponsor’s procedures for the collection, use, and disclosure of your information about your use of the Application. Your use of the Application indicates that you agree to the collection, transfer, storage and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

A) TREATMENT

The data collected is processed by RDV Entertainment. The authorized employees of the Sponsor have access to the personal data of the users necessary for the execution of their missions. Qualified Subcontractors of the Sponsor may also process certain User Person Data, in a manner defined by Sponsor and in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

Some information, such as user profile information, including your username, may also be displayed to other users to allow interactions in the App.

B) USE

The data collected by the Sponsor is necessary for the proper functioning of the Application. This collected data also allows the Sponsor to carry out statistical studies necessary for the improvement of the Application.

These data allow the Sponsor to send promotional messages from advertisers and partners. Sponsor also reserves the right to release certain personal data of members to partners. However, the Sponsor does not communicate any personal data of members to advertisers.

Sponsor may also access member data to comply with legal, regulatory or judicial requirements.

C) SOURCES OF INFORMATION

The Sponsor receives information from various sources, including without limitation: (i) if you register for the App and the Services, through your user account on the Services (your “Account”); (ii) your use of the Services generally; and (iii) from third party websites and services. When you use the Services, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, manipulation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. Sponsor does not collect or process any banking data.

3 / COLLECTED INFORMATION

A) INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION

By registering with the App, participants provide a phone number and receive a validation code via SMS. The participants also provide a pseudonym to which they can associate, if they wish, a profile picture. Finally, Winners, if they wish to cash out their winnings, must provide their PayPal email address.

In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, the Data Protection Act, participants then have rights regarding their personal information, including the right to access this information, rectify it, update it, or oppose the collection of any additional information.

These rights can be exercised simply by sending a letter to the Sponsor’s address. Sponsor will promptly comply with user requests for data that it stores in accordance with applicable law.

B) AGGREGATED INFORMATION

The Sponsor automatically collects application usage information such as the number of visitors and the frequency of visits. These data are used in aggregated, that is, anonymous, form to improve the Application.

C) USER CONTENT

User Content that you publish, including via the application’s chat, is public. Users who read this information may use it without our control. Be careful about the content you publish and do not share personal information.

D) OTHER INFORMATION FOR IMPROVING THE APPLICATION

Sponsor collects « server logs » for application enhancement, which may include information such as application failures, operating system, and IP address.

4 / SECURITY

The Sponsor undertakes to provide the best efforts to protect the data of its users. However, the Sponsor can not guarantee the security of this data and can not be held responsible for any security breach or bug.

5 / DELETION OF ACCOUNT

The user may request the deletion of his account by sending a letter to the Sponsor. However, and in accordance with its hosting status, the Sponsor is under a legal obligation to keep certain personal data of the Members for a period of one year on the basis of Article 6, II of the Law. Confidence in the Digital Economy of June 21, 2004.

6 / PENAL PROVISIONS, DISPUTES AND DISPUTES

Any inaccurate or false statement, fraud or attempted fraud will result in the disqualification of the Participant concerned and may be subject to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of Article 313-1 et seq. Of the Penal Code.

Any difficulty that arises from the application or interpretation of this Privacy Policy, or that is not provided for by this Privacy Policy, will be resolved by the Sponsor.

Any dispute or claim relating to a Contest must be sent to the Sponsor by mail, within a maximum of thirty (30) days from the date of the Contest concerned. Beyond this period, no claim / dispute will be admissible.

The applicable law this Privacy Policy is French law. Any litigation arising from the application will be submitted to the competent jurisdictions to which the Sponsor’s registered office is subject, unless there are public policy provisions to the contrary.